Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 19563
Suaeda moquinii Shrubby Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58741
Osmia nemoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476417
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Perdita lingualis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476487
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Viola glabella Smooth Yellow Woodland Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59063
Plataea trilinearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476523
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Lotus nevadensis Nevada Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 59179
Pandivirilia montivaga A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476546
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Stelis monticola A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476562
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Tachysphex buccalis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476578
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Pterocheilus propinquus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476594
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Frasera fastigiata Clustered Green-gentian Species Plant G4? SNR 59684
Sitobion avenae English Grain Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476610
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Minuartia rossii Ross' Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59811
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Macrophya cassandra A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476642
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Epilobium canum Hummingbird-trumpet Species Plant G5 SNR 60021
Nebria eschscholtzii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476658
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Thlaspi montanum Mountain Pennycress Species Plant G5 SNR 60112
Nonlygus nubilatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476674
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Thalictrum venulosum Veined Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 60266
Xeromelecta californica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476690
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Oreostemma alpigenum Anderson's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60405
Coelioxys occidentalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476706
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Hutchinsia procumbens Prostrate Hymenolobus Species Plant G5 SNR 60502
Diplocolenus nigrior A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476722
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Udea profundalis False Celery Leaftier Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476738
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Harpalus rufipes A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476754
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Axion tripustulatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476802
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Dolerus nativus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476834
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Eleodes snowii A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476882
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Lasioglossum foxii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476898
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant SNR 67953
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Caradrina montana Civil Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68355
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Lacinipolia vicina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68644
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Psylliodes convexior A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68929
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
CSV