Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
CSV