Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Corallorhiza trifida Early Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 48117
Crataegus chrysocarpa var. piperi Fineberry Hawthorn Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 89686
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Osmerus mordax Rainbow Smelt Species Fish G5 SNA 17543
Lesquerella alpina var. alpina Alpine Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88223
Grindelia nana Idaho Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50334
Sambucus nigra ssp. caerulea Blue Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84407
Galium serpenticum ssp. serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91581
Stenotus lanuginosus Woolly Golden-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 43930
Solanum elaeagnifolium Silverleaf Nightshade Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46041
Stellaria borealis ssp. borealis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90152
Echinochloa muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61465
Festuca subulata Nodding Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 52960
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. longiloba Alkali Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86600
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Thermopsis gracilis var. ovata Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 92136
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Passerculus sandwichensis Savannah Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17889
Lepidium virginicum var. medium Poor-man's Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88784
Lupinus wyethii ssp. wyethii Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 87127
Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay Species Bird G5 S1N 16060
Eriogonum pusillum Low Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44709
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Ivesia gordonii Gordon's Ivesia Species Plant G4? SNR 49510
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Atriplex argentea Silvery Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53662
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92664
Carex hallii Hall's Sedge Species Plant G4?Q SNR 42889
Madia glomerata Mountain Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40347
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Triteleia hyacinthina White Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51807
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Peromyscus crinitus Canyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S5 17131
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Ceanothus sanguineus Oregon-tea Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56052
Elymus lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84005
Alyssum desertorum Desert Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 57712
Thomomys talpoides Northern Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G5 S5 18634
Amelanchier alnifolia var. cusickii Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91263
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Triteleia grandiflora var. grandiflora Large-flower Triplet-lily Variety Plant G4G5T4Q SNR 89806
Corallorhiza mertensiana Merten's Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 61068
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Dryas octopetala ssp. octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86205
Carex canescens Hoary Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60367
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Malacothrix sonchoides Sow-thistle Desert-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 41059
Artemisia frigida Prairie Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 48372
Allium textile White Wild Onion Species Plant G5? SNR 58479
Rorippa curvipes var. curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91755
Erigeron philadelphicus var. philadelphicus Philadelphia Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88397
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
Cuscuta cephalanthi Button-bush Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 54953
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. inyoense Inyo Lomatium Subspecies Plant G5T3 SNR 83015
Ammannia coccinea Scarlet Ammannia Species Plant G5 SNR 44228
Caulanthus crassicaulis Western Cabbage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41707
Draba lemmonii var. cyclomorpha Wallowa Draba Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 90357
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. sericeum Tapered Rosette Grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88955
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Sander vitreus Walleye Species Fish G5 SNA 16548
Lotus nevadensis Nevada Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 59179
Huperzia selago var. selago Fir Clubmoss Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85163
Ranunculus cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 59184
Geranium bicknellii var. longipes Bicknell's Northern Crane's-bill Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83619
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Agrostis oregonensis Oregon Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 46971
Lycopodium clavatum Running-pine Species Plant G5 SNR 45116
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87355
Salix amygdaloides Peach-leaved Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55663
Corallorhiza maculata var. occidentalis Spotted Coralroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85813
Chenopodium capitatum Strawberry Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 49724
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Juncus saximontanus Rocky Mountain Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53877
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93161
Ligusticum grayi Gray's Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 43133
Saxifraga nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40598
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Arabis lemmonii var. lemmonii Lemmon's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89545
Cassiope mertensiana Western Bell-heather Species Plant G5 S4 52094
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Species Bird G5 SNA 17322
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Lupinus caudatus Kellogg's Spurred Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 56219
Spiraea splendens var. splendens Rose Meadowsweet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84216
Rhodiola rosea Roseroot Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 58016
Dumetella carolinensis Gray Catbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18849
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80162
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Carex halliana Hall's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41201
CSV