Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
CSV