Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Formicoxenus diversipilosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476875
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1526439
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Attalus oregonensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473111
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Diplocolenus nigrior A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476722
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Campsomeris pilipes A Scoliid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476812
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Derotmema haydeni Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Anas crecca Green-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S4B,S3N 18419
Stenopelmatus fuscus Jerusalem cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476568
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Lasioglossum pulveris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476068
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Sorex eximius American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Holopyga ventralis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476908
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
Nebria eschscholtzii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476658
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
CSV