Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Corispermum americanum var. americanum American Bugseed Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 90583
Lomatium ambiguum Streambank Desert-parsley Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57165
Empidonax oberholseri Dusky Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 15770
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Oeneis chryxus Chryxus Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23398
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Rhododendron albiflorum White-flowered Rhododendron Species Plant G5 SNR 42429
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Luetkea pectinata Segmented Luetkea Species Plant G5 SNR 61631
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Helina dupliciseta A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Machaeranthera bigelovii Bigelow's Tansy-aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51269
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Heracleum maximum Cow-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 46873
Noturus gyrinus Tadpole Madtom Species Fish G5 SNA 18906
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Physaria acutifolia var. acutifolia Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85075
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Pulsatilla patens American Pasqueflower Species Plant G5 SNR 55575
Sambucus racemosa var. leucocarpa Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91108
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Rhynchelmis utahensis A worm Species Invertebrate 1967621
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Pyrrocoma lanceolata var. lanceolata Lance-leaf Goldenweed Variety Plant G4?TNR SNR 83567
Scutellaria antirrhinoides Snap-dragon Skullcap Species Plant G5 SNR 53794
Viola nuttallii Nuttall's Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 40638
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Senotainia vigilans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473737
Madia citriodora Lemon-scent Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49415
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87278
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Cymopterus hendersonii Henderson's Wavewing Species Plant 2 G5 SNR 47523
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Gutierrezia microcephala Small-head Snakeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56175
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S2 91596
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Sylvilagus floridanus Eastern Cottontail Species Mammal G5 SNA 77057
Phidippus putnami A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474081
Cirsium tioganum Stemless Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52068
Hydrophyllum capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Species Plant G4? SNR 41260
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Sedum debile Weak-stem Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50038
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. delicatum Beautiful Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87916
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Molothrus ater Brown-headed Cowbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17230
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Myosotis laxa Small Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 45754
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Ranunculus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Buttercup Species Plant G5? SNR 54476
Helenium autumnale var. montanum Autumn Sneezeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90207
Tilapia zillii Redbelly Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 15298
Veronica persica Bird-eye Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 43839
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Mertensia cusickii Toiyabe Bluebells Species Plant G4? SNR 52714
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SH 39496
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Ribes cereum Wax Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 61196
Pleochaetis exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Thalictrum alpinum Alpine Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 48260
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Carex deflexa Short-stemmed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56714
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Species Bird G5 S4M 18433
CSV