Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hippodamia sinuata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29152
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Dendroctonus ponderosae Mountain Pine Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 29758
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 30349
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Bombus kirbiellus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Callophrys affinis Western Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31232
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Isoperla quinquepunctata Fivespot Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32544
Philonthus cruentatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32665
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Grimmia hamulosa a dry rock moss Species Plant GNR S1 36017
Lophozia guttulata Species Plant G4G5 SNR 36572
Bryum violaceum Species Plant G5? SNR 37178
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Caloplaca sorocarpa Orange Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 38295
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Amsinckia retrorsa Rough Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 39327
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Prosartes hookeri Hooker's Mandarin Species Plant G5 SNR 39499
Corispermum americanum American Bugseed Species Plant G5? SNR 39605
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Packera pauciflora Few-flower Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39873
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Monotropa hypopithys American Pinesap Species Plant G5 SNR 40153
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Chenopodium humile Marshland Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 40372
Neotrichia halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Galium triflorum Sweet-scent Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 40474
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Saxifraga nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40598
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Malacothrix sonchoides Sow-thistle Desert-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 41059
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Pterospora andromedea Giant Pinedrops Species Plant G5 SNR 41127
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Saxifraga occidentalis Western Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41256
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Allium drummondii Drummond's Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 41337
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Machaeranthera grindelioides Western Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41480
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Astragalus collinus Rattle Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41637
Euglesa waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Carex bebbii Bebb's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41740
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Astragalus malacus Shaggy Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 42041
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Plagiobothrys tenellus Pacific Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42184
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Iva xanthifolia Coarse Sumpweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42365
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Oenothera brachycarpa Short-fruit Evening-primrose Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42799
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Gnaphalium microcephalum White Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42895
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Eriogonum nidularium Birdnest Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43347
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Nama densum Matted Fiddleleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 43472
CSV