Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
CSV