Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
CSV