Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bembix spinolae A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473116
Dianthidium ulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475645
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Euxoa nostra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474551
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Osmia marginipennis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476411
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Scymnus lacustris A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20510
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Gymnocarena diffusa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475921
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Syrphoctonus maculifrons A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476575
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60900
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Apantesis obliterata Steppe Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Larus brachyrhynchus Short-billed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 15597
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Amara farcta A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
CSV