Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
CSV