Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
CSV