Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
CSV