Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus marshallii A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476647
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Bradycellus congener A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68465
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Limonius jonesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473708
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Lebia vittata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69182
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Colletes fulgidus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475472
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Bembidion planatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71867
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Cinara thatcheri A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475602
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Dianthidium implicatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475637
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Eucera edwardsii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475753
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Osmia capicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476040
Trissolcus cosmopeplae A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472973
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Lebia bilineata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476077
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Megachile texana A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476109
Cephus cinctus A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473044
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Microsiphoniella acophorum An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476159
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Nomada packardiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476225
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
CSV