Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Solanum heterodoxum Different-glory Nightshade Species Plant G4G5 S1 48828
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 53175
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Diphasiastrum alpinum Alpine Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S1 45887
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Asplenium trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40600
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Crossocalyx hellerianus Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 34896
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Aliciella triodon Coyote Gily-flower Species Plant G5 S1 61040
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55882
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Racomitrium varium Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Lophozia longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Castilleja angustifolia var. flavescens Narrow-leaved Indian Paintbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S1 89857
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Triantha occidentalis ssp. brevistyla Short-style Tofieldia Subspecies Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5T4 S1 89299
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 48767
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
CSV