Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Achillea ptarmica False Sneezewort Species Plant GNR SNA 48717
Perdita lepidosparti A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476485
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Campanula parryi var. idahoensis Parry's Northern Harebell Subspecies Plant SNR 84515
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Fontinalis antipyretica var. oregonensis Giant Fountain Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82789
Montia dichotoma Dwarf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 53152
Bouteloua curtipendula Side-oats Grama Species Plant G5 SNR 39966
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Lepomis gulosus Warmouth Species Fish G5 SNA 17350
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Osmorhiza berteroi Chilean Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 51258
Amara farcata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Rubus idaeus ssp. strigosus American Red Raspberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86732
Richardsonius balteatus Redside Shiner Species Fish G5 S5 15488
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Toxicodendron pubescens Eastern Poison-oak Species Plant G5 SNR 46864
Kybos saluta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475987
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Cymopterus acaulis var. acaulis Plains Wavewing Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85063
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Colosmittia clavata A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475498
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Bouteloua curtipendula var. curtipendula Sideoats Grama Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92195
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Zigadenus elegans ssp. elegans Mountain Deathcamas Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90744
Oligophlebodes minutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68261
Lomatium cous Cous-root Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 49380
Sirex areolatus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476609
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
Dysstroma brunneata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473929
Dryas drummondii var. drummondii Yellow Mountain-avens Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87254
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Gilia micromeria Valley Gilia Species Plant G4Q SNR 47501
Megachile texana A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476109
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Cirsium canescens Prairie Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43202
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Heterotheca villosa var. scabra Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92776
Sylvilagus floridanus Eastern Cottontail Species Mammal G5 SNA 77057
Carex disperma Softleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52049
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. thermale White Cudweed Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 89392
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 16201
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Salix discolor Pussy Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 49994
Andrena thaspifor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476699
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
CSV