Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Species Fungi G1G2 SNR 38270
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Aquilegia flavescens var. miniata Yellow Columbine Subspecies Plant SNR 86869
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Potentilla fissa Big-flower Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 59424
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Arenaria capillaris Fescue Sandwort Species Plant SNR 48649
Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant SNR 88471
Bromus marginatus var. marginatus Subspecies Plant SNR 88867
Pertusaria diluta Species Fungi SNR 93772
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Festuca idahoensis Idaho Fescue Species Plant SNR 52883
Physalis heterophylla var. heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Subspecies Plant SNR 86975
Silene menziesii var. viscosa Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 88052
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Draba platycarpa Broad-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant SNR 54421
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Gilia lottiae Lott's Gily-flower Species Plant SNR 60699
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Ericameria greenei Greene's Goldenweed Species Plant SNR 58042
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Poa fendleriana ssp. longiligula Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 93271
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Caulanthus crassicaulis var. crassicaulis Western Cabbage Subspecies Plant SNR 87872
Claytonia lanceolata var. lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 88658
Bacidina contecta Species Fungi SNR 93769
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Saxifraga subapetala Yellowstone Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 61666
Zigadenus venenosus var. gramineus White Camass Subspecies Plant SNR 87845
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Rorippa curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Species Plant SNR 59787
Poa leibergii Leiberg's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 53488
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92172
CSV