Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 56716
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 S2S3 42727
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 60468
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2S3 47593
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2S3 89264
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2S3 91293
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2? 50046
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
CSV