Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Nomada suavis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476234
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Hylaeus conspicuus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475717
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Tegenaria agrestis Hobo Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474092
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Laevicephalus tantalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475998
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Apamea spaldingi Spalding's Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474190
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Melissodes bimaculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476115
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Dasymutilla ursula A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476705
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Dufourea dentipes A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475620
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Dasytellus nigricornis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473184
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Veronica persica Bird-eye Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 43839
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Forelius mccooki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475870
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Perillus lunatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472899
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Patrobus fossifrons A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476551
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
CSV