Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
CSV