Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
CSV