Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Glossosoma verdonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74000
Parancistrocerus fulvipes A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476550
Libellula forensis Eight-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27293
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Stelis subemarginata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476566
Platyprepia virginalis Ranchman's Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27434
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Reicheiodes alpicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476598
Phyllodesma americana Lappet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27821
Neophylax splendens A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74277
Spiriverpa cinerascens A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476614
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Achnatherum occidentale Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 76940
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Balsamorhiza x tomentosa A Balsamroot Species Plant GNA SNA 78776
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Populus x hinckleyana Goat Canyon Cottonwood Species Plant GNA SNA 79041
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Colias interior Pink-edged Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29541
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30276
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Epargyreus clarus Silver-spotted Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30515
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Gyraulus crista Star Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31221
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Hyphantria cunea Fall Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32471
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Physcia semipinnata Species Fungi SNR 33420
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Leptogium subtile Species Fungi GNR SNR 35476
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Philadelphus trichothecus Columbian Mock-orange Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39709
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
CSV