Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
CSV