Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
CSV