Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
CSV