Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Colletes paniscus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475487
Stictoleptura canadensis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73431
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Hesperophylax magnus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68221
Schistocerca shoshone Green Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476603
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Fumaria officinalis Drug Fumitory Species Plant G5 SNA 47453
Megachile parallela A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476103
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Juncus albescens Northern White Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 51980
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Dianthidium dubium A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475608
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Isoperla fusca Waterton Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26678
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Andrena thaspii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70349
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Malus pumila Apple Species Plant G5 61138
Agonopterix alstroemeriana Poison Hemlock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476273
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Spilochalcis ignoides A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473768
Agonopterix nubiferella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476274
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Spilochalcis leptis A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473769
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Codriophorus norrisii Species Plant GNR SNR 1346954
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Pachynematus extensicornis Grass Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476540
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Ballana aris A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475297
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Tragopogon pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 42730
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Eleodes subtuberculatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476880
Oligotrichum aligerum Small Hair Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34143
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Norwickia latifacies A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473362
Brachycaudus cardui An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475545
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Condica mersa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474363
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Entypus aratus Species Invertebrate 1854684
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Melissodes utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476150
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Bembix amoena A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473115
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Conium maculatum Poison-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNA 43382
CSV