Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2901 - 3000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Salvelinus fontinalis x Salvelinus namaycush Splake Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78506
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
Perca flavescens Yellow Perch Species Fish G5 SNA 17482
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17975
Brachycaudus helichrysi Leafcurl Plum Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475546
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Ameiurus melas Black Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 18721
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Chenopodium album var. album White Goosefoot Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 85883
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Vallonia albula Indecisive Vallonia Species Invertebrate G4Q SNA 24015
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Pastinaca sativa Wild Parsnip Species Plant GNR SNA 53991
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Betula x sargentii Species Plant GNA SNA 79166
Caracara plancus Crested Caracara Species Bird G5 SNA 16672
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Species Bird G5 SNA 17449
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 17662
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 18222
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Geoica setulosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475916
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19971
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Agonopterix alstroemeriana Poison Hemlock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476273
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Arabis x divaricarpa Hybrid Rockcress Species Plant GNA SNA 78968
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Ctenopharyngodon idella Grass Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 17202
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19074
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Perdix perdix Gray Partridge Species Bird G5 SNA 19899
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 15876
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
x Amelasorbus jackii Species Plant GNA SNA 79574
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Taxus chinensis Chinese Yew Species Plant SNA 2057506
Pomoxis annularis White Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 19841
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Deroceras reticulatum Gray Fieldslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29462
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
CSV