Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gila atraria Utah Chub Species Fish G5 S4 16353
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Species Bird G5 S4 19992
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Coccothraustes vespertinus Evening Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 17261
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Oxytropis besseyi Bessey's Locoweed Species Plant G5 S4 61420
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Chalcophora angulicollis Western Sculptured Pine Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476748
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Osmia bucephala A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476034
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Lepidium montanum Mountain Pepper-grass Species Plant G5? S4 56746
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Sorex navigator Western Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Corthylio calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Cassiope mertensiana Western Bell-heather Species Plant G5 S4 52094
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Osmia inermis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476392
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
CSV