Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
CSV