Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
CSV