Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
CSV