Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Coelocnemis californica A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476749
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Laccophilus decipiens A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473229
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33103
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Hylaeus leptocephalus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475959
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Malacosoma disstria Forest Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26568
Microchaetina valida A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473322
Colletes compactus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475469
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Ravinia querula A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476596
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Megachile gemula A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476096
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Cynoglossum officinale Common Hound's-tongue Species Plant GNR SNA 60457
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Cinara sonata A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475601
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Chrysis coloradica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473165
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Sweltsa albertensis Alberta Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22507
Hylaeus mesillae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70337
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Sabulodes edwardsata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476260
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Anas crecca Green-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S4B,S3N 18419
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Euaresta bullans A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475739
Branchinecta coloradensis Colorado Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26003
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. cerebriformis Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665965
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Pleotrichophorus pullus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476527
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Atoposmia abjecta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475282
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Solierella albipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473011
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Neoneura flavifacies A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473354
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Blepharidopterus provancheri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475537
Erynnis icelus Dreamy Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24384
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Lepidostoma cascadense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74070
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Melissodes ochraea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476135
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Caecidotea occidentalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473107
CSV