Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Dioxys pomonae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475658
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Ephemerella tibialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 78102
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Ethmia albistrigella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476737
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Osmia obliqua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476427
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Halictus rubicundus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475936
Taenionema pallidum Common Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26459
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Bembidion siticum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475442
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Lithurgus apicalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476083
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Rhyacophila coloradensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74248
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Nonlygus nubilatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476674
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Chrysis nitidula A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475589
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Nomada subrubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476236
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Hylaeus episcopalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475718
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474093
Perdita similis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476502
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Crossocerus maculiclypeus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472999
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata Denuded Pseudoleskea Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82666
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Eupelmus allynii A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476860
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Laphria fernaldi A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476000
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
CSV