Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
CSV