Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
CSV