Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear or Brown Bear Species Mammal Delisted 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
CSV