Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Delphinium wootonii Organ Mountain Larkspur Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49104
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Dryas octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 57601
Eriogonum pusillum Low Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44709
Pseudanostirus pudicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476752
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Phacelia ivesiana var. glandulifera Sticky Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83252
Festuca rubra Red Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55897
Carex hallii Hall's Sedge Species Plant G4?Q SNR 42889
Osmia texana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476456
Laccophilus decipiens A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473229
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Eleocharis tenuis Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 51698
Aphis rumicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475221
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Ranunculus gmelinii var. limosus Small Yellow Water-crowfoot Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89163
Thamnotettix chrysothamnus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472968
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Species Bird G5 SNA 17322
Rubus laciniatus Evergreen Blackberry Species Plant GUQ SNA 47190
Dulichium arundinaceum Threeway Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49696
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Stellaria borealis ssp. borealis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90152
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Micranthes lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Ectemnius dilectus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476842
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Carex heteroneura var. epapillosa Different-nerve Sedge Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83855
Micranthes nidifica Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 54124
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Hylaeus wootoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475963
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Heterocodon rariflorum Western Pearl-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 52354
Corvus corax Common Raven Species Bird G5 S5 18042
Colletes compactus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475469
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Thermopsis gracilis var. ovata Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 92136
Euglesa variabilis Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Argia plana Springwater Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26084
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. confertiflorum Dense-flower Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 86035
Ceanothus prostratus var. prostratus Prostrate Ceanothus Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 90695
Eriastrum wilcoxii Wilcox's Eriastrum Species Plant G5 SNR 56458
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Ravinia latisetosa A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476597
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Populus x acuminata Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78814
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Anemone lithophila Little Belt Mountain Thimble-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 41653
Megachile hilata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476097
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Agonum balesi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473074
Ambrosia trifida Great Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40104
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Ribes hudsonianum var. petiolare Western Black Currant Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88248
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92664
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16161
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Horkelia fusca ssp. fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84450
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Carex nebrascensis Nebraska Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57081
Ammannia coccinea Scarlet Ammannia Species Plant G5 SNR 44228
Xeris spectrum A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476688
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Cinara thatcheri A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475602
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Chrysis coerulans A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473164
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Cuscuta pentagona Field Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 51173
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Amelanchier alnifolia var. cusickii Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91263
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lepidium virginicum var. medium Poor-man's Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88784
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Phacelia linearis Linearleaf Phacelia Species Plant G5 SNR 46740
CSV