Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium foeniculaceum Carrotleaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 60413
Claytonia rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 47099
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Plectritis macrocera White Plectritis Species Plant G5 SNR 60873
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Camissonia parvula Lewis' River Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 54330
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Viburnum opulus Guelder-rose Viburnum Species Plant G5 SH 61114
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Artemisia tridentata Big Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 41110
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Orobanche uniflora One-flowered Broomrape Species Plant G5 SNR 61343
Phlox gracilis Slender Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 54815
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Eupatorium maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Species Plant G5 S1 41301
Sagina saginoides Arctic Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61503
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Veronica serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 41603
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19971
Pedicularis contorta Curve-beak Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 55227
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Carex atherodes Awned Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41841
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Triaenodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Lycopus americanus American Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49087
Juncus bufonius Toad Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55761
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Montia chamissoi Chamisso's Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 42347
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475250
Filago californica California Fluffweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42884
Phoetaliotes nebrascensis Large-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21541
Alnus rhombifolia White Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 56291
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Caenis amica A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21829
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Thelypodium laciniatum Cut-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 S5 50235
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Mentzelia veatchiana Veatch's Blazingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 43537
Lepidium dictyotum Veiny Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 43777
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Erigeron coulteri Coulter's Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 50737
Tharsalea helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Viola praemorsa Upland Yellow Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 44258
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Cuscuta megalocarpa Big-fruit Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 57692
Penstemon nitidus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 44531
Amelanchier pallida Pale Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 51276
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Monolepis spathulata Prostrate Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57966
Potentilla pulcherrima Soft Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 44745
Stephanomeria minor Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 51571
Tortula ruralis Tortula Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33411
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24293
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58442
Dodecatheon hendersonii Henderson's Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 52009
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Rorippa palustris Bog Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 58701
Ranunculus uncinatus Woodland Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 45424
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi Sensitive G5 S1 36769
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Musineon divaricatum Wild Parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 58912
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Atrichum selwynii Species Plant G5 SNR 38069
Ctenopharyngodon idella Grass Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 17202
Dugaldia hoopesii Orange-sneezeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 45908
Sweltsa coloradensis Colorado Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25644
Sorex navigator Western Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Valeriana dioica Wood Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 59388
Picea pungens Blue Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 52936
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Trautvetteria caroliniensis Carolina Tassel-rue Species Plant G5 SNR 46334
Hordeum brachyantherum Meadow Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 53168
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Atriplex gardneri Gardner's Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53401
Hymenoxys richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 60091
CSV