Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
CSV