Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9870
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pinguicula vulgaris Common Butterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56406
Pluvialis squatarola Black-bellied Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17343
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 17467
Penstemon watsonii Watson Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 56608
Sibbaldia procumbens Arizona Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 56694
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Opuntia polyacantha Panhandle Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 56913
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Carex nebrascensis Nebraska Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57081
Parietaria pensylvanica Pennsylvania Pellitory Species Plant G5 SNR 57172
Cynanthus latirostris Broad-billed Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 18235
Poa bulbosa Bulbous Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57344
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Species Bird G5 S4M 18433
Carex subfusca Rusty Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57598
Equisetum fluviatile Water Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 57703
Carex spectabilis Northwestern Showy Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57861
Noturus gyrinus Tadpole Madtom Species Fish G5 SNA 18906
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Species Bird G5 SNA 19397
Artemisia longifolia Long-leaf Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 58661
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 19700
Symphoricarpos longiflorus Long-flowered Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58886
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Species Bird G4G5 SNA 19842
Collomia tenella Diffuse Collomia Species Plant G4? SNR 58975
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Thalictrum fendleri Fendler's Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 59090
Hylocichla mustelina Wood Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 20053
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Arabis suffrutescens Woody Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 59596
Cerastium brachypodum Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59724
Trifolium kingii King's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59835
Spergularia salina Saltmarsh Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNR 59944
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Gentiana affinis Prairie Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 60173
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Gratiola neglecta Clammy Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G5 SNR 60441
Atriplex confertifolia Shadscale Species Plant G5 SNR 60532
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Schoenoplectus americanus Three-square Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 60802
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Ranunculus rhomboideus Prairie Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61123
Mentzelia decapetala Ten-petal Stickleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 61231
Oxytropis besseyi Bessey's Locoweed Species Plant G5 S4 61420
Alnus incana Speckled Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 61682
Triantha occidentalis Western False Asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 62085
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. virgata Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83216
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. nivale Oval-leaf Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 83321
Ranunculus acriformis var. montanensis Sharpleaf Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83443
Arabis lyallii var. nubigena Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83573
Arenaria congesta var. lithophila Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83641
Calamagrostis stricta ssp. inexpansa New England Northern Reedgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83737
Ribes hudsonianum var. hudsonianum Northern Black Currant Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83848
Mertensia paniculata var. paniculata Tall Bluebells Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84036
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides Pine Creek Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84441
Horkelia fusca ssp. parviflora Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84525
Mertensia paniculata var. borealis Tall Bluebells Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 84599
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84697
Carex parryana var. parryana Parry's Sedge Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84836
Mentzelia dispersa var. dispersa Mada Stickleaf Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84938
Carex aquatilis var. dives Sitka Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85018
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Chaenactis douglasii var. douglasii Hoary Pincushion Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85595
Bryum violaceum Species Plant G5? SNR 37178
Polygonum douglasii ssp. engelmannii Engelmann's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85735
Corallorhiza maculata var. occidentalis Spotted Coralroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85813
Stenotus lanuginosus var. lanuginosus Woolly Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85933
Pyrola asarifolia ssp. bracteata Oregon Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85996
Hackelia deflexa Northern Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 39330
Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophila Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86106
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. plummerae Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86210
Comarum palustre Marsh Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 39514
Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86329
Mimulus tilingii var. tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86432
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. macdougalii Desert-parsley Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86523
Senecio crassulus Thick-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 39874
Cicuta maculata var. angustifolia Spotted Water-hemlock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86608
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Carex haydeniana Hayden's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40170
Ipomopsis spicata var. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 86806
Carex interior Inland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40379
Linanthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Linanthus Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86986
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
CSV