Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Malva parviflora Small Whorled Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43388
Ozodiceromya signatipennis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476539
Stelis calliphorina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476555
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Pristiphora rufipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476587
Schistocerca shoshone Green Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476603
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Lygus keltoni A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476635
Monardis pulla A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476652
Triepeolus utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476668
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Vespula pensylvanica Western Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476684
Polygonum cuspidatum Japanese Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44619
Dasymutilla californica A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476700
Hylaeus cressoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476716
Depressaria yakimae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476732
Chalcophora angulicollis Western Sculptured Pine Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476748
Odonteus obesus Earth-Boring Scarab Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476764
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Arge onarosa An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476796
Campsomeris pilipes A Scoliid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476812
Dolerus clypealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476828
Elasmostethus cruciatus A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476844
Eupelmus allynii A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476860
Eleodes granosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476876
Eusattus muricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476892
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Holopyga ventralis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476908
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Pogonomyrmex imberbiculus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476924
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Sander canadensis x vitreus Saugeye Hybrid Fish 1856016
Pterostichus lolo Species Invertebrate 1913983
Rhynchelmis utahensis A worm Species Invertebrate 1967621
Prunus mahaleb Perfumed Cherry Species Plant G5 SNA 46931
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Scaphinotus relictus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366343
Limnodrilus claparedeianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Coquilletia insignis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472943
Trissolcus euschisti A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472976
Crossocerus foxi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472997
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Populus tremuloides Quaking Aspen Species Plant G5 SNR 49064
Tachysphex occidentalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473029
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Efferia benedicti A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Nysius raphanus A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473368
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Heteropogon senilis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473400
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Sphex ichneumoneus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473766
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Corthylio calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 17467
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
CSV