Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Ceanothus prostratus var. prostratus Prostrate Ceanothus Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 90695
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Berberis vulgaris European Barberry Species Plant GNR SNA 46563
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Brassica rapa Bird's Rape Species Plant GNR SNA 47305
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Cicindela hemorrhagica hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93418
Laridae - Tern spp. Unclassified Tern Species Bird 93748
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Pterostichus sphodrinus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate SNR 366342
Bos taurus Domestic Cattle Species Mammal G5 636798
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1373084
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Coniontis setosa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472942
Trissolcus cosmopeplae A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472973
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Erigeron subtrinervis Three-nerve Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 48902
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Cephus cinctus A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473044
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Efferia benedicta A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Nysius raphanus A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473368
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Heteropogon senilis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473400
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
CSV