Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? SNR 53001
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
CSV