Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
CSV