Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
CSV