Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T4 S2 91332
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
CSV