Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hypnoidus bicolor A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 28362
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Capnia confusa Widespread Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28465
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Arachnis citra A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29101
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Deroceras reticulatum Gray Fieldslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29462
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Bolshecapnia sasquatchi Sasquatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate SNA 29694
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Cicindela hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30019
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Acerpenna pygmaea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30696
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Vertigo columbiana Columbia Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30898
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Spharagemon collare Mottled Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31773
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 SU 1867123
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Pardosa lapidicina A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32402
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 32721
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33103
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Calliergonella cuspidata Calliergonella Moss Species Plant G5 S1S2 36212
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Delphinium nuttallianum var. nuttallianum Subspecies Plant SNR 85840
Monardella odoratissima ssp. odoratissima Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85953
Trifolium kingii ssp. macilentum King's Clover Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86016
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Streptopus streptopoides ssp. streptopoides Small Twisted-stalk Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86631
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant G5T4 S3 86748
Navarretia intertexta ssp. intertexta Needle-leaf Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86922
Phlox diffusa ssp. subcarinata Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87670
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. dodecandra Common Clammyweed Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88399
Dodecatheon jeffreyi ssp. jeffreyi Jeffrey's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88976
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2S3 89264
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Plectritis macrocera ssp. grayi White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89785
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. irriguum Idaho Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90322
Castilleja applegatei ssp. martinii Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90420
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. formosissima Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90623
Stipa occidentalis var. occidentalis Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 91058
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. pansum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T1 SNR 91350
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cottongrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 S3 93476
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83648
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies Plant G4G5T4? SNR 84959
Lupinus aridus ssp. aridus Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85241
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85529
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
CSV