Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Perisoreus canadensis Canada Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S2S3 51237
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
CSV