Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Notiophilus nitens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476253
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Ischnura perparva Western Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25904
Cottus schitsuumsh Cedar Sculpin Species Fish 2 SNR 665545
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Litomiris curtus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476778
Pardosa lapidicina A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32402
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Pherocera flavipes A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476521
Hydropsyche morosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21687
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Oreopasites vanduzeei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476018
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Neophasia menapia Pine White Butterfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22567
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Epargyreus clarus Silver-spotted Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30515
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Stelis montana A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476561
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Lasioglossum inconditum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476061
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Campiglossa murina A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475566
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
CSV