Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Camelobaetidius mexicanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25525
Oncorhynchus clarkii x O. mykiss Cutbow - Cutthroat x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78500
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Ethmia albistrigella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476737
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Osmia obliqua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476427
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Glyceria fluitans Water Mannagrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44054
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Leucorrhinia intacta Dot-tailed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20493
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Halictus rubicundus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475936
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
Bembidion siticum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475442
Dysdera crocata A Dysderid Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23913
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Lithurgus apicalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476083
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Psoloessa delicatula A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21525
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Nomada suavis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476234
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Hylaeus conspicuus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475717
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Tegenaria agrestis Hobo Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474092
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Laevicephalus tantalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475998
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Anagapetus debilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73993
Apamea spaldingi Spalding's Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474190
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Melissodes bimaculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476115
CSV