Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
CSV